23 mai 2019 à l'École Centrale Nantes

  • 8h45 Ouverture / Opening
  • 9h Session 1
    • 9h - 9h15 : Thomas Minier (LS2N) - Web Preemption for Public SPARQL Query Services
    • 9h15 – 9h30 : Perul Johan (IFSTTAR) - Suivi de la trajectoire d’un piéton par fusion d’une approche PDR et de mesures TDCP dans un filtre de kalman
    • 9h30 – 9h45 : Traoré Bakou (IREENA) - Gestion d’énergie dans un système multi-sources : application aux véhicules électriques
  • 9h45 Posters + café / Posters + coffee
    • Berna Bou Farraa (LS2N) - Impact of uncertainties on the stability of inventory levels in a production system
    • Zhe Fu (LS2N) - Wideband spectrum sensing with coprime sampling
    • Benjamin Moreau (LS2N) - A License-Based Search Engine
    • Diane Mornas (LS2N) - Modèle Fast-Slow du couplage neurovasculaire
    • Fatima Sehar Zaidi (LS2N) - Performance of the Hotelling T2 Control Chart for Compositional Data in the Presence of Measurement Errors
    • Cyrine Selma (LS2N ) - PILOTAGE D’UN CENTE DE TRI POSTAL : L’IMPACT DU DIGITAL TWIN
    • Dorra Rahali and Philippe Castagliola (LS2N) - Evaluation of Shewhart time-between-events-and-amplitude control charts for several distributions
    • Madhukar Bhat (LS2N) - Perceptual Pre-processing for video encoding
    • Cheng Zhang, Elias Tahoumi, Franck Plestan, Susana Viridiana Gutierrez Martinez and Jesuss de Leon Morales (LS2N) - Adaptive robust control of floating offshore wind turbine based on sliding mode
    • Xiao Yang (IETR) - An Ambiguity-Solving Method for DOA Estimation with Unfolded Co-prime Linear Arrays
    • Yassir Dahmane (LS2N ) - Decentralized Control of Electric Vehicle Smart Charging for Cost Minimization
    • Bah Abdramane (LS2N) - Federated Access Control in Service Oriented Architecture
    • Rodolphe Dubois (LS2N ) - Localisation et Cartographie Simultanées pour une Flotte Hétérogène de Robots
    • Ilhem Slama (LS2N) - MODELISATION DU PROBLEME DE PLANIFICATION DE TYPE R-MRP
    • Sebastien Rouquet (LS2N) - Predictive control of a Power Generator
    • Zongchao Qiao (LS2N) - A robust CPRNG based on chaotic maps coupling for cryptosystem
    • Yishen Zhao (LS2N) - ESTIMATION OF DRIVER ADAPTATION TO HAPTIC SHARED CONTROL ASSISTANCE SYSTEM
    • Germain Gendron (Jean Leray) - Unicité dans un problème inverse de Steklov
    • Arnaud Grall (LS2N) - Querying RDF data in Networks of Web Browsers
  • 10h45 Session 2
    • 10h45 – 11h : Cecile Haberstich (LMJL) - Low-rank approximation methods to analyse and quantify uncertainties in complex models
    • 11h – 11h15 : Xavier MONTILLET (LS2N) - Telescope type theory
    • 11h15 – 11h30 : Laroche Nans (LS2N) - Approche inverse pour le contrôle non destructif des matériaux par les ultrasons
  • 11h30 Repas / Lunch
  • 13h Session 3
    • 13h – 13h15 : DOAN Thanh Tan (LS2N) - The Vehicle Routing Problem with relaxed priority rules
    • 13h15 – 13h30 : Franco Fusco (ARMEN) - Dynamic Visual Servoing for Fast Robotics Arms
    • 13h30 – 13h45 : Hai Dang VU (IETR) - Experimental Evaluation of Probabilistic Execution-Time Modeling and Analysis Methods for SDF Application
    • 13h45 – 14h : David Espinel Sarmiento (LS2N) - Distributing connectivity management in Cloud-Edge infrastructures: Challenges and approaches
  • 14h Courte pause / Short break
  • 14h15 Session 4
    • 14h15 – 14h30 : Ba Abdoulaye (IREENA) - Detection of impact damages on CFRP using induction thermography
    • 14h30 – 14h45 : Théo Winterhalter (LS2N) - Eliminating reflection from Type Theory
    • 14h45 – 15h : Papoutsis Panayotis (LMJL) - Forecasting driver flow in an innovative carpooling service
    • 15h – 15h15 : Rénald Gaboriau (LS2N) - Le robot comme extension : une médiation thérapeutique pour les personnes présentnt un trouble du spectre autistique
  • 15h15 Posters + café / Poster + coffee
    • Emile Thau (LS2N) - Model Predictive Control of VSC-HVDC Embedded into AC Grid Subject to State and Control Constraints
    • Gaetan Gilbert (LS2N ) - Controlled Definitional Proof Irrelevance
    • Grégoire Bonin (LS2N) - Does the Operational Model Capture Partition Tolerance in Distributed Systems?
    • Maha Aafarani (LMJL ) - Analyse spectrale de l'opérateur de Schrödinger non auto-adjoint en dimension 3
    • Béatrice Pano (LS2N ) - Développement d’une stratégie de commande partagée haptique pour la commande de la direction d’un véhicule
    • Thibault Béziers La Fosse (LS2N ) - Leveraging Model-Driven Engineering for Energy Optimization
    • Nidhal Khefifi (IREENA) - Port Controlled Hamiltonian Modeling and IDA-PBC Control for Power sharing in Standalone Micro-Grid
    • Joumana Lagha (LS2N) - Memory processor co-scheduling for the 3-phase task model in a mono-core real-time system
    • Emile Cadorel (LS2N ) - Optimisation Énergétique pour l’Ordonnancement de Workflows Scientifiques dans le Cloud
    • Jean-Matie Guihal (IREENA) - Continuous-Discrete Extended Kalman Filter implementation methods for parameter estimation
    • Ran Bao (LS2N ) - Parametric statistical model checking of UAV flight plan
    • Julien Le Scornec (IETR) - Micro-générateurs aéroélectriques flexibles pour l'auto-alimentation de capteurs communicants
    • Amira Filali (LS2N ) - Geometry Compression of 3D Static Point Clouds based on TSPLVQ
    • Zhongmou Li (LS2N ) - Wrench Capability Analysis, Dynamic Modeling and Controller design of a Novel Aerial Manipulator FlyingGripper
    • Romain Cormerais (IREENA) - Fusion de données issues de contrôles non destructifs par ultrasons et courants de Foucault
    • Maverick Chardet (LS2N) - Combining Separation of Concerns and Performance in Distributed Software Reconfiguration
    • Matthieu Dussaule (Jean Leray) - Marches aléatoires sur les groupes relativement hyperboliques
    • Minglei Zhu (LS2N ) - Control-based design of a DELTA robot
    • Saad Bella (IREENA) - Comparative study for controlling parallel inverters with common DC and AC buses
    • Mohamed Amine Bettouche (IREENA) - ETUDE d’une architecture de conversion d’énergie tolérante aux défauts pour les Energies Marines Renouvelables : GSAP-Redresseur Vienna
  • 16h15 Session 5
    • 16h15 – 16h30 : BELLEC Quentin (IREENA) - Correction du facteur de puissance et gestion des régimes spécifiques au sein des postes à souder à arc électrique
    • 16h30 – 16h45 : Arthur MACHEREY (LMJL) - Méthodes probabilistes pour la résolution d’équations aux dérivées partielles en grande dimension
    • 16h45 – 17h : Dimitri Antakly (LS2N) - Graphical Event Model Learning and Verification for Security Assessment
  • 17h Pot de clôture / Ending ceremony
  • 17h15 Annonce des prix / Prize Announcement

Plan d'accès